PEOPLE TALK ABOUT US

People Talk About US

SF Film School is a professional educational institution for visual graphics and 3D animation, the best graphic institution in South Korea with a long history.

SF Film School graduates’ interviews are here. You can hear the stories in SF Film School, Graduates’ stories after getting a job and about the companies they work for. We hope you become a better artist as keep their advices in your mind. We will look forward to see your advices too in this page in the future. We don’t put the people in this board who already have a job and studied abroad before came to this school.

Choi Jin Hee

Choi Jin Hee

Concept Artist & 3D Team

익스소프트 스튜디오

Kim Mi Ran

Kim Mi Ran

연출부

M net

Lee Yeon Woo

Lee Yeon Woo

3D & Composite Team

TRITON TV

Park Sun Young

Park Sun Young

3D Team

OLIVE STUDIO

Hong Jung Pyo

Hong Jung Pyo

Animation Team

MACROGRAPH

Lee Sun Ah

Lee Sun Ah

3D & VFX Team

ZION PRODUCTION

Lee Woong Kyo

Lee Woong Kyo

3D & VFX Team

ZION PRODUCTION

Kim Ki Young

Kim Ki Young

3D & VFX Team

EON DIGITAL FILM

Jacob Contreras

Jacob Contreras

U.S.A

Freelancer

Walter Osadebe

Walter Osadebe

Nigeria

Freelancer

Gatien Becker

Gatien Becker

France

CHIIP Studios

Andria De Benedittis

Andria De Benedittis

Italia

Sukhbat Purev

Sukhbat Purev

Mongolia

Monica Cho

Monica Cho

U.S.A

Shannon Lee

Shannon Lee

Canada

Torpedo Pictures Studios

Lee Sunny

Lee Sunny

Malaysia

Woo Su Bin

Woo Su Bin

Canada

Method Studios

Han Dong Hoon

Han Dong Hoon

Canada

Industrial Light & Magic

Jeon Hye Ji

Jeon Hye Ji

Canada

The Mill Film

Seok Hong Geun

Seok Hong Geun

Canada

Gallus Entertainment

Jeong Han Joo

Jeong Han Joo

U.K

MPC

Kim Tae Hyoung

Kim Tae Hyoung

New Zealand

WETA DIGITAL

Tak Bo Mi

Tak Bo Mi

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Kim Tae Wan

Kim Tae Wan

3D Team

ALICE DOT STUDIOS

Kim Jeong Bin

Kim Jeong Bin

3D Team

NCSOFT

Park Doo Hee

Park Doo Hee

3D Team

LOCUS ANIMATION STUDIOS

Kim Jeong Won

Kim Jeong Won

3D Team

COCOA VISION

Kim Do Young

Kim Do Young

3D Team

CALIVERSE STUDIOS

Hwang Si Eun

Hwang Si Eun

3D Team

M83 STUDIOS

Shim Yeon Soo

Shim Yeon Soo

3D Team

WYSIWYG STUDIOS

Park Sang Hyuk

Park Sang Hyuk

3D Team

COCOA VISION

Yu Jae June

Yu Jae June

3D Team

ELIOT STUDIOS

Lee Seung Jae

Lee Seung Jae

3D Team

LENNON STUDIOS

Yu Seong Kyeong

Yu Seong Kyeong

3D Team

ICON PICTURES

Cha Eun Suh

Cha Eun Suh

Compositing Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Yoon Hye Seo

Yoon Hye Seo

Compositing Team

RD101 STUDIO

Seo Yu Na

Seo Yu Na

3D Team

NXN Co. Ltd

Hwang Tae Hwa

Hwang Tae Hwa

Environment Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Lee Do Hun

Lee Do Hun

Render&Lighting Team

LENNON STUDIOS

An Yeon Su

An Yeon Su

Render&Lighting Team

STUDIO W.BABA

Je Yu Mi

Je Yu Mi

3D Enviroment Team

WESTWORLD STUDIOS

Kim Tae Young

Kim Tae Young

Cinematic Team

NXN Co. Ltd

Chae Tae Seuk

Chae Tae Seuk

3D Team

LENNON STUDIOS

Kong Eun Hye

Kong Eun Hye

Asset Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Kim Dong Hyeon

Kim Dong Hyeon

Composite Team

GULLIVER STUDIOS

Wang Se Yeon

Wang Se Yeon

3D Team

STUDIO MIR

Choi Ji Hye

Choi Ji Hye

Composite Team

WESTWORLD STUDIOS

Min Tae Hee

Min Tae Hee

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Han Ji Yeon

Han Ji Yeon

3D Team

EWENTER STUDIOS

Choi Jae Young

Choi Jae Young

3D Team

MOFAC STUDIOS

Lee Geun Wook

Lee Geun Wook

Composite Team

LOCUS STUDIOS

Kang Myung Ju

Kang Myung Ju

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Yim Doo Bin

Yim Doo Bin

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Yang Yong Hun

Yang Yong Hun

3D Team

WESTO CREATIVE STUDIOS

Park Jeong Yeol

Park Jeong Yeol

3D Team

SEOUL VISION

Kim Hyeon Ki

Kim Hyeon Ki

Generalist Team

SEOUL VISION

Kim Sang Hyuk

Kim Sang Hyuk

Compositing Team

MACROGRAPH STUDIOS

Park Ji Eun

Park Ji Eun

Environment Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Sim Seo Young

Sim Seo Young

Render & Lighting Team

MACROGRAPH STUDIOS

Jeong Jin Won

Jeong Jin Won

3D Team

SEOUL VISION

Seo Won Bin

Seo Won Bin

3D Environment Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Jang Dae Han

Jang Dae Han

3D Enviroment Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Yoo Mi Song

Yoo Mi Song

Composite Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Kim Ju Won

Kim Ju Won

Render&Lighting Team

PENXEL ANIMATION STUDIOS

Park Ye Seul

Park Ye Seul

Composite Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Kwon Yong Seok

Kwon Yong Seok

FX Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Song Gi Sub

Song Gi Sub

Composite Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Kim Dan Yi

Kim Dan Yi

3D Team

R.U.N Studio

Min Hyun Sik

Min Hyun Sik

Render & Lighting Team

MADMANPOST STUDIOS

Ko Ha Na

Ko Ha Na

3D Team

SEOUL VISION

Oh Se Jin

Oh Se Jin

FX Team

STUDIO W.BABA

Kim Seok Won

Kim Seok Won

Modeling Team

MADMANPOST STUDIOS

Cha Soo Hwan

Cha Soo Hwan

Composite Team

MOFAC STUDIO

Choi Kwang Hyo

Choi Kwang Hyo

Modeling Team

RASKA FX

Park Yang Hae

Park Yang Hae

Composite Team

RASCA FX

Kim Yeh Hyang

Kim Yeh Hyang

Composite Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Lee Jae Hoon

Lee Jae Hoon

Modeling Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Bae Sang Min

Bae Sang Min

3D Environment Supervisor

RASCA FX

Park Jeong Hyeon

Park Jeong Hyeon

3D Composite & Animation Part

MOFAC STUDIO

Kim Min Jee

Kim Min Jee

Animation Team

STUDIO W.BABA

Park Min Hee

Park Min Hee

Composite Team

LOCUS STUDIO

Lee Han Hee

Lee Han Hee

2D Team

ALIOT STUDIO

Hur Yeon Ha

Hur Yeon Ha

Animation Team

TOIION

Lee In Haeng

Lee In Haeng

FX Team

TOIION

Cho Kyu Sang

Cho Kyu Sang

3D Team

ALICE VISUAL WORKS

Kang Jin Deuk

Kang Jin Deuk

Animation Team

ROI VISUAL

Lee Han Sol

Lee Han Sol

Project Team Generalist

CJ POWERCAST

Kim Jong Ho

Kim Jong Ho

3D Team

10MIN FACTORY

Shin Hyun Soo

Shin Hyun Soo

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Kim Jae Hwan

Kim Jae Hwan

Modeling Team

MACROGRAPH

Yoon Jin Seong

Yoon Jin Seong

CINEPIX STUDIO

Yoon Kyung Bo

Yoon Kyung Bo

3D Team

SEOUL VISION

Ra Sang Ho

Ra Sang Ho

FX Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Kim Seul Ki

Kim Seul Ki

Render & Lighting Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Yang Hae Dong

Yang Hae Dong

Composite Team

MACROGRAPH

Han Ji Soo

Han Ji Soo

Modeling Team

FROMEAST

Jang Jung Woong

Jang Jung Woong

Render & Lighting Team

CJ POWERCAST

Hong Seo Yeon

Hong Seo Yeon

3D Team

CJ POWERCAST

Park Sae Young

Park Sae Young

Render & Lighting Team

CINEPIX STUDIO

Kim Eui Ji

Kim Eui Ji

3D CG Team

EON DIGITAL FILM

Kim Seong Chul

Kim Seong Chul

D.T.I PICTURES

Hong Kyoung Pyo

Hong Kyoung Pyo

3D CG Team

X-NERGY

Yoon Ji Hee

Yoon Ji Hee

3D CG Team

DK MEDIA

Lim Hyun Seok

Lim Hyun Seok

3D & Composite Team

TRITON TV

Jung Da Woon

Jung Da Woon

Digital Intermediate Team

STARIST

Lim Jong Jin

Lim Jong Jin

Animation Team

JC-ENTERTAINMENT

Woo Soo Myung

Woo Soo Myung

3D Team

JIWOO PRODUCTION

Fraisse Celine

Fraisse Celine

France

Freelancer

Steve Reeves

Steve Reeves

England

Freelancer

Goncharenko Julia

Goncharenko Julia

Ukrine

Giovanni Jacome Javier

Giovanni Jacome Javier

Mexico

Annes Kwon

Annes Kwon

U.S.A

Mikio Tsubakihara

Mikio Tsubakihara

Japan

Claire Gwon

Claire Gwon

U.S.A

An Seoung Kyeoung

An Seoung Kyeoung

Canada

SCANLINE VFX

Song Yun Jong

Song Yun Jong

Singapore

TINY ISLAND Production

Kwon Yong Seok

Kwon Yong Seok

Canada

MPC

Lee Ju Hyun

Lee Ju Hyun

Canada

The Mill Film