PEOPLE TALK ABOUT US

People Talk About US

SF Film School is a professional educational institution for visual graphics and 3D animation, the best graphic institution in South Korea with a long history.

SF Film School graduates’ interviews are here. You can hear the stories in SF Film School, Graduates’ stories after getting a job and about the companies they work for. We hope you become a better artist as keep their advices in your mind. We will look forward to see your advices too in this page in the future. We don’t put the people in this board who already have a job and studied abroad before came to this school.

Jacob Contreras

Jacob Contreras

U.S.A

Freelancer

Walter Osadebe

Walter Osadebe

Nigeria

Freelancer

Gatien Becker

Gatien Becker

France

CHIIP Studios

Andria De Benedittis

Andria De Benedittis

Italia

Freelancer

Sukhbat Purev

Sukhbat Purev

Mongolia

EMET Studios

Monica Cho

Monica Cho

U.S.A

Freelancer

Shannon Lee

Shannon Lee

Canada

Torpedo Pictures Studios

Lee Sunny

Lee Sunny

Malaysia

Freelancer

Subin Woo

Subin Woo

Canada

Method Studios

Yongseok Kwon

Yongseok Kwon

Canada

MPC

Taehyoung Kim

Taehyoung Kim

New Zealand

WETA DIGITAL

Honggeun Seok

Honggeun Seok

Canada

Gallus Entertainment

Minbeom Kim

Minbeom Kim

Canada

Double Negative

XU SHIJUNOH

XU SHIJUNOH

China

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Jooyoung Bhang

Jooyoung Bhang

Look Develop Team

DIGITAL IDEA STUDIOS

Bokyung Seo

Bokyung Seo

3D Team

WESTWORLD STUDIOS

Changhui Kang

Changhui Kang

3D Team

MILK IMAGEWORKS

Bomi Tak

Bomi Tak

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Taewan Kim

Taewan Kim

3D Team

ALICE DOT STUDIOS

Jeongbin Kim

Jeongbin Kim

3D Team

NCSOFT

Doohee Park

Doohee Park

3D Team

LOCUS ANIMATION STUDIOS

Jeongwon Kim

Jeongwon Kim

3D Team

COCOA VISION

Doyoung Kim

Doyoung Kim

3D Team

CALIVERSE STUDIOS

 Sieun Hwang

Sieun Hwang

3D Team

M83 STUDIOS

Yeonsoo Shim

Yeonsoo Shim

3D Team

WYSIWYG STUDIOS

Sanghyuk Park

Sanghyuk Park

3D Team

COCOA VISION

Jaejune Yu

Jaejune Yu

3D Team

ELIOT STUDIOS

Seungjae Lee

Seungjae Lee

3D Team

LENNON STUDIOS

Seongkyeong Yu

Seongkyeong Yu

3D Team

ICON PICTURES

Eunsuh Cha

Eunsuh Cha

Compositing Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Hyeseo Yoon

Hyeseo Yoon

Compositing Team

RD101 STUDIO

Yuna Seo

Yuna Seo

3D Team

NXN Co. Ltd

Taehwa Hwang

Taehwa Hwang

Environment Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Dohun Lee

Dohun Lee

Render&Lighting Team

LENNON STUDIOS

Yeonsu An

Yeonsu An

Render&Lighting Team

STUDIO W.BABA

Yumi Je

Yumi Je

3D Enviroment Team

WESTWORLD STUDIOS

Taeyoung Kim

Taeyoung Kim

Cinematic Team

NXN Co. Ltd

Taeseuk Chae

Taeseuk Chae

3D Team

LENNON STUDIOS

Eunhye Kong

Eunhye Kong

Asset Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Donghyeon Kim

Donghyeon Kim

Composite Team

GULLIVER STUDIOS

Seyeon Wang

Seyeon Wang

3D Team

STUDIO MIR

Jihye Choi

Jihye Choi

Composite Team

WESTWORLD STUDIOS

Taehee Min

Taehee Min

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Jiyeon Han

Jiyeon Han

3D Team

EWENTER STUDIOS

Jaeyoung Choi

Jaeyoung Choi

3D Team

MOFAC STUDIOS

Geunwook Lee

Geunwook Lee

Composite Team

LOCUS STUDIOS

Myungju Kang

Myungju Kang

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Doobin Yim

Doobin Yim

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Yonghun Yang

Yonghun Yang

3D Team

WESTO CREATIVE STUDIOS

Jeongyeol  Park

Jeongyeol Park

3D Team

SEOUL VISION

Hyeonki Kim

Hyeonki Kim

Generalist Team

SEOUL VISION

Sanghyuk Kim

Sanghyuk Kim

Compositing Team

MACROGRAPH STUDIOS

Jieun Park

Jieun Park

Environment Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Seoyoung Sim

Seoyoung Sim

Render & Lighting Team

MACROGRAPH STUDIOS

Jinwon Jeong

Jinwon Jeong

3D Team

SEOUL VISION

Wonbin Seo

Wonbin Seo

3D Environment Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Daehan Jang

Daehan Jang

3D Enviroment Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Misong Yoo

Misong Yoo

Composite Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Juwon Kim

Juwon Kim

Render&Lighting Team

PENXEL ANIMATION STUDIOS

Yeseul Park

Yeseul Park

Composite Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Hyunsoon Park

Hyunsoon Park

Composite Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Jiman Park

Jiman Park

Composite Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Sujin Kim

Sujin Kim

Environment Team

MADMANPOST STUDIOS

Subin Woo

Subin Woo

Composite Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Junho Ma

Junho Ma

Composite Team

E.A KOREA

Minwoo Jang

Minwoo Jang

3D Team

STUDIO W.BABA

Hansol Nam

Hansol Nam

Composite Team

1064 PRODUCTION

Dohyung Kim

Dohyung Kim

Student

SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART & DESIGN

Hyeri Kang

Hyeri Kang

Motion Team

ELLIOT STUDIO

Seunghwan Kim

Seunghwan Kim

Composite Team

DIGITALSTUDIO 2L

 Wonho Kim

Wonho Kim

3D Team

MNINE

Junetae Kim

Junetae Kim

Modeling Team

4TH CREATIVE PARTY

Jihye Jeon

Jihye Jeon

OAP Team

HANSOL MEDIA CENTER

Byungchan Park

Byungchan Park

Composite Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Jongyoung  Cha

Jongyoung Cha

3D Team

ATOM VISUAL WORKS

Jiyeon Oh

Jiyeon Oh

Matte Painting Team

MACROGRAPH

Junghwa Oh

Junghwa Oh

Composite Team

DIGITAL STUDIO 2L

Nahyun Kim

Nahyun Kim

3D Team

TUBA N

Sangha Lee

Sangha Lee

FX Team

MACROGRAPH

Hyeyeon Jo

Hyeyeon Jo

Render & Lighting Team

CINEPIX STUDIO

Jisun Hong

Jisun Hong

CG COORDINATOR

MACROGRAPH

Sora Shin

Sora Shin

Render & Lighting Team

CJ POWERCAST

Dongwon Kim

Dongwon Kim

Render & Lighting Team

GRIMM STUDIO

Hyunseung Yang

Hyunseung Yang

3D Team

T-ENTERTAINMENT

Woochul Kim

Woochul Kim

3D Team

FROMEAST

Hankyoreh Kang

Hankyoreh Kang

Texture Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Wonjun Yu

Wonjun Yu

3D Team

DIGITAL STUDIO 2L

Aeran Hyun

Aeran Hyun

3D Team

FROMEAST

Hyejeong Kim

Hyejeong Kim

FX Team

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Minwoo Park

Minwoo Park

Previsual Artist

DEXTER DIGITAL STUDIOS

Sangyeol Kim

Sangyeol Kim

3D Team

MADMAN POST

Mincheol Kim

Mincheol Kim

VFX Team

INDEPENDENCE

Jiyeon Choi

Jiyeon Choi

3D Team

AZ WORKS PRODUCTION

Jaewook Lee

Jaewook Lee

Composite Team

MACROGRAPH

Yeonah  Lee

Yeonah Lee

3D Team

GIANTSTEP STUDIOS

Gyusang Yeom

Gyusang Yeom

Animation Team

OCON Animation Studio

Hyojeong Ha

Hyojeong Ha

3D Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Sooyoung Park

Sooyoung Park

3D Team

SPACE MONKEY

Jinho Choi

Jinho Choi

Render & Lighting Team

CINEPIX STUDIO

Mi Jang

Mi Jang

3D Team

MACROGRAPH

Youmin Oh

Youmin Oh

3D Team

DIGITAL IDEA

Youngjin Lee

Youngjin Lee

3D Team

CASAST Studios

Minyoung Kim

Minyoung Kim

3D Team

MOFAC STUDIO

Hwansuk Ahn

Hwansuk Ahn

3D Team

MACROGRAPH

Jongyun Suk

Jongyun Suk

3D Team

ELIOT STUDIO

Chihun Kim

Chihun Kim

3D Modeling

NEXTVISUAL

Donghyeok Kang

Donghyeok Kang

3D Team

D.T.I PICTURES

Junhyung Cho

Junhyung Cho

3D Team

CINEPIX STUDIO

Myeongrae Cho

Myeongrae Cho

3D Modeling

CINEPIX STUDIO

Yoonsuk Ha

Yoonsuk Ha

3D Team

CINEPIX STUDIO