STUDENT GALLERY

Student Gallery

SF Film School is a professional educational institution for visual graphics and 3D animation, the best graphic institution in South Korea with a long history.

You will smoothly progress in artistic skill and develop in a technical way by learning from our  skilled instructors who have a lot of practical experience and ability.The instructor in charge of you will answer your questions at anytime to maximize your skill progression.Our students have a high percentage of employment because the instructor in charge of them continuously advises them while working on their demo reels until they get employed.

KIM DONG HA

Gepettos' Workshop

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 #1 WINNER

NAM JONG HYUN

A cat

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 FINALIST

LEE SEUNG JAE

The rage of white Ape

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 DRAFT

YU JAE JUN

Desire

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 DRAFT

KIM TAE WAN

The morgue

HWANG SI EUN

Swan lake

HWANG TAE HWA

Welcome to the jungle

ROOKIE AWARD 2019 DRAFT

PARK TAE JOON

Cathedral of hollow

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

SEO YU NA

The Bunker

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 DRAFT

WANG SE YEON

Nirvana

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

WON YUN JEONG

Color in life

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

KIM MIN GYEONG

Galapagos tortoise

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

KIM KYUNG I

Alien: The origin

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

LEE SEONG JU

Waffle house

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

TEAM FLORA

Flora

DOO HAE JEONG

My earth

KIM JU WON

Nemesis

SEOK JI WON

FX Portfolio

AN YEON SU

TimeSquare

KIM TAE YOUNG

Aether

KIM HYEON KI

Beetle

PARK HYUN SOON

Resistance

KIM HYE JU

Volantis bridge

CHEON JUN WOO

The lost time

JEONG JIN WON

Bug

KYON SU HYUN

Sprinter

KIM JI WON

One autumn day

SHIM YEON SOO

Brooklyn dumbo

YOO HYE JEONG

Chungmuro station

JANG BO HEE

Desolation

HONG SEONG EUN

REVENGER

KANG SHIN A

INSPIRATION

KIM IN SU

TO OASIS

CHOI SUN HWA

SF FILM SCHOOL

Seoul

HONG SI ON

Delightful Morning

KIM JUN HWI

RAINY MOOD

NAM SU JIN

LALALAND

LEE YOUNG MIN

ORION

YANG WOO KYUNG

Sherlock

JUNG JI HOON

SHERLOCK

LEE KYU HONG

JORDAN

SEO JUNG BIN

THE COURT OF MIRACLES

YANG YONG HUN

INFILTRATION

YANG JI HO

LIGHTING & RENDER

CHO HWI YEON

Poppyland

CHAOSGROUP CHALLANGE 2020 #1

KIM HYUN JUNG

Friend

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 DRAFT

YU EUN JEONG

Star wars: Luke Skywalker

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 DRAFT

SEO JI HOON

LEON:THE BLADE RUNNER

CHAOSGROUP CHALLANGE 2020 FINALIST

NAM BO HYEON

Up side down

KIM DONG HWI

Portal

KIM JUNG WON

Fallout_t-60

ROOKIE AWARD 2019 FINALIST

TEAM 80

Core the beginning

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

JANG HYO JUN

In the deep

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

IN TAE HYEON

Kodak theater: Steinway&Sons

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

WON MYUNG JA

Panopticon

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

BYUN JI YUN

Books of amor

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

KIM JEONG EUN

The mystery plants lab / After the rain

ROOKIE AWARD 2019 DRAFT

LEE YOU YOUNG

Pandemos

SEO SEUNG HEE

The Lincoln tunnel

LEE JU HYUN

The bearded dragon

KIM JUN TAE

Phobia

PARK DOO HEE

Rhinoceros & Classic perfume memory

JANG GWANG HO

Bastion

LIM YE BAN

Catelier

JUN JOO WON

Love you most

JEONG A RAM

Time after time

KIM IN SEON

Composite reel

PARK MI YOUNG

Amigo

KIM GO WOON

Dustin the air

CHOI BYUNG CHUL

A record of moments

NAM BO HYEON

Upside down

SON YEA HOON

Houdini demo reel

KIM TAE HEON

A DRUMMER

TEAM PROJECT

DIEADELTA

KIM DO HYEONG

WE ARE CHALLENGE

KIM KYEONG YI

ALIEN : breath

JEONG JUN SEOK

VALO STUDIO

CHOI JAE YOUNG

NIGHT OF JAPAN

LIM CHANG HWAN

IRON MAN

JE YU MI

PHARAOH’S TOMB

KIM NA HYEON

VAGABOND

SHIN YEON WOO

PIG’S TABLE

NA HYE WON

ARACHNE

PARK JEONG YEOL

ARTISAN

KANG MYEONG JU

IN THE MIDST OF NATURE

LIM JANG HYEOK

CALIFORNIA MANSION

HAM NA HYUN

JAEGER

JANG HYE JIN

KINGSMAN

PARK SEOUNG HYEON

Little Friends in the forest

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 HIGHLY COMMENDED

YU SEONG GYEONG

Basketball man

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 DRAFT

HAN SEUNG YEON

Tibetan girl / Lock door

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 FINALIST

PARK DONG GYUN

Crocodile skink

ROOKIE AWARD 2019 FINALIST

LEE BEOM SU

World of warcraft

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

LEE SUN YOUNG

Alligator

ROOKIE AWARD 2021 DRAFT

SEO SANG KYUNG

Reinforcement

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

MIN TAE HEE

Lobster Spaceship

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

JUNG JIN HOON

Pioneer

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

ROH HYUN JUNG

Bon voyage

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

KANG SHIN A

Inspiration

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 DRAFT

JOUNG YOUNG BIN

The hermitcrab

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

KIM SEUNG YOON

Araignee

ROOKIE AWARD 2020 EXCELLENCE

LIM SU KYUNG

The chaser

JOO HAN GYUL

FX Demoreel

KWEON YOUNG SEOK

FX Reel

KIM JAE GON

Martion

KIM GIL

Composite Reel

PARK SO HEE

Wasteland

KIM SANG YEOB

Mario

KIM TAE HYUNG

Transformer

LIM JUN KI

Deadpool

KONG EUN HYE

A Dreamy rest

WON JOON HEE

Deokso976

HAN SANG HEON

Out break

BANG JEONG HUN

Dragon

PARK DONG MIN

Nike 13

TEAM STEP VI

STEP VI

KIM YOUNG JAE

CHERVROLET

KIM DA EUN

COMPOSITE REEL

JUNG WOO JIN

LEE SEOK HWAN

GT-8 Liberty walk

CHO SANG YEOP

MOON

PARK HYUN JIN

BAR

CHOI JI HYE

WAR END TRAUMA

LEE HYEON BIN

VISAGEONE : HONGKONG

LEE WOO HYUNG

DUNKIRK

DO YEON JEONG

DOCTOR WHO

KIM HYUN JOO

THE DETECTIVE OFFICE

CHOI BONG JIN

AS A GIRAFFE

PARK KYEONG WON

REDRUM

CHOO SOO JIN

LIVE JAZZ BAR

RHO YOON SEO

AFTER THE PLAY IS OVER

YIM DOO BIN

X-MEN